Skip to Main Content

Blancpain Endurance Series Entry Lists

2014 / Blancpain Endurance Series / Italy Monza

Entry list
Car # Team Driver 1 Driver 2 Driver 3 Car Class
1 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Laurens Vanthoor Cesar Ramos Marc Basseng Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO CUP
3 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Christopher Mies Frank Stippler James Nash Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO CUP
7 M-Sport Bentley Steven Kane Guy Smith Andy Meyrick Bentley Continental GT3 PRO CUP
8 M-Sport Bentley Jérôme D'Ambrosio Duncan Tappy Antoine Leclerc Bentley Continental GT3 PRO CUP
19 Black Falcon Abdulaziz Al Faisal Hubert Haupt Andreas Simonsen Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO CUP
26 Sainteloc Racing Stéphane Ortelli Grégory Guilvert Edward Sandström Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO CUP
44 Oman Racing Team Michael Caine Ahmad Al Harthy Stephen Jelley Aston Martin Vantage GT3 PRO CUP
55 Brother Racing Team Congfu Cheng Sun Zheng Andre Couto Audi R8LMS Ultra PRO CUP
84 HTP Motorsport Harold Primat Maximilian Buhk Nico Verdonck Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO CUP
85 HTP Motorsport Sergei Afanasiev Stef Dusseldorp Luca Wolf Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO CUP
88 Reiter Engineering Peter Kox Albert von Thurn und Taxis Tomas Enge SaReNi Camaro GT3 PRO CUP
98 ART Grand Prix Gregoire Demoustier Alvaro Parente Alex Premat McLaren MP4-12C PRO CUP
99 ART Grand Prix Andy Soucek Kevin Korjus Kevin Estre McLaren MP4-12C PRO CUP
10 TDS Racing Eric Clément Benjamin Lariche Nicolas Armindo BMW Z4 PRO-AM CUP
11 Kessel Racing Michael Broniszewski Alessandro Bonacini Giacomo Petrobelli Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
12 TDS Racing - Henry Hassid Nick Catsburg BMW Z4 PRO-AM CUP
14 Emil Frey Racing Fredy Barth Lorenz Frey Gabriele Gardel Emil Frey G3 Jaguar PRO-AM CUP
15 Boutsen Ginion Karim A. Ojjeh Olivier Grotz Frederic Vervisch McLaren MP4-12C PRO-AM CUP
16 Boutsen Ginion Shahan Sarkissian Alex Demirdjian Phil Quaife McLaren MP4-12C PRO-AM CUP
17 Insightracing with Flex-Box - Dennis Andersen Martin Jensen Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
18 Black Falcon Vladimir Lunkin Yury Loboda Mikhail Loboda Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO-AM CUP
35 Nissan GT Academy Team RJN Miguel Faisca Mark Shulzhitskiy Katsumasa Chiyo Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 PRO-AM CUP
38 MP Motorsport AMR Richard Abra Mark Poole Joe Osborne Aston Martin Vantage GT3 PRO-AM CUP
42 Sport Garage Gilles Vannelet Stephane Lemeret Michael Albert Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
43 ROAL Motorsport Stefano Colombo Stefano Comandini Eugenio Amos BMW Z4 PRO-AM CUP
50 AF Corse Andrew Danyliw Simon Knap Andrea Sonvico Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
70 Graff Racing - Eric Trouillet Nicolas Maroc Porsche 997 GT3 R PRO-AM CUP
79 Ecurie Ecosse Oliver Bryant Andrew Smith Alasdair McCaig BMW Z4 PRO-AM CUP
80 Nissan GT Academy Team RJN Florian Strauss Nick McMillen Alex Buncombe Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 PRO-AM CUP
90 Scuderia Villorba Corse Francesco Castellacci Stefano Gai Andrea Rizzoli Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
93 Pro GT by Almeras - Eric Dermont Franck Perera Porsche 997 GT3 R PRO-AM CUP
333 GT Corse by Rinaldi Marco Seefried Vadim Kogay Rinat Solikhov Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
4 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Jean-Luc Blanchemain Christian Kelders Yves Weerts Audi R8 LMS Ultra GENTLEMEN TROPHY
22 Team Parker Racing Ian Loggie Chris Jones Julian Westwood Audi R8 LMS Ultra GENTLEMEN TROPHY
25 Sainteloc Racing Claude-Yves Gosselin Jean-Claude Lagniez Marc Sourd Audi R8 LMS Ultra GENTLEMEN TROPHY
41 Sport Garage Bernard Delhez Romain Brandela George Cabannes Ferrari 458 Italia GENTLEMEN TROPHY
49 AF Corse Howard Blank Jean-Marc Bachelier Yannick Mallegol Ferrari 458 Italia GENTLEMEN TROPHY
51 AF Corse Peter Mann Filipe Barreiros Francisco Guedes Ferrari 458 Italia GENTLEMEN TROPHY
111 Kessel Racing Stephen Earle Freddy Kremer Daniele Perfetti Ferrari 458 Italia GENTLEMEN TROPHY
458 GT Corse by Rinaldi Alexander Mattschull Pierre Ehret Frank Schmikler Ferrari 458 Italia GENTLEMEN TROPHY